Estimated value
£603,204
Median £4,676/m² in your area × 129 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£485,000Median £603,250£700,000
Estimated value: £603,204Last sold (Nov 2023): £584,250
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 92/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 92/100 - a gain of 8 points.
Sales near CM21 0FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5 KELLY GARDENS CM21 0FA · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 111 | £4,369 | B | 84% |
11 FALCON CLOSE CM21 0AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 122 | £5,738 | C | 84% |
1 DURHAM CLOSE CM21 0HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 139 | £4,640 | D | 83% |
3 GIFFIN WAY CM21 0DW · Detached | Mar 2025 | £603,250 | 129 | £4,676 | B | 80% |
4 CHALKS AVENUE CM21 0BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £537,500 | 112 | £4,799 | D | 80% |
9 HORNBY WAY CM21 0FB · Detached | Mar 2025 | £630,000 | 127 | £4,961 | B | 80% |
5 CEDAR CLOSE CM21 9NT · Detached | Dec 2025 | £512,000 | 111 | £4,613 | C | 80% |
4 SLATER LANE CM21 0FP · Detached | Jan 2025 | £700,000 | 147 | £4,762 | B | 79% |
5 HORNBY WAY CM21 0FB · Detached | Jan 2025 | £565,250 | 140 | £4,038 | B | 79% |