Estimated value
£680,342
Median £4,966/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£537,500Median £645,000£845,000
Estimated value: £680,342Last sold (Jun 2024): £705,000
A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near CM21 0EF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 DURHAM CLOSE CM21 0HD · Detached | Jan 2026 | £645,000 | 139 | £4,640 | D | 89% |
20 GILDERS CM21 0EF · Detached | Jul 2025 | £575,000 | 127 | £4,528 | E | 87% |
10 ROWNEY GARDENS CM21 0AT · Detached | Aug 2025 | £845,000 | 141 | £5,993 | D | 85% |
11 FALCON CLOSE CM21 0AX · Detached | Nov 2025 | £700,000 | 122 | £5,738 | C | 84% |
52 THE CREST CM21 0ES · Detached | May 2025 | £595,000 | 125 | £4,760 | D | 82% |
1 FARNHAM CLOSE CM21 0HB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £575,000 | 102 | £5,637 | D | 80% |
1 FALCONERS PARK CM21 0AU · Detached | Mar 2025 | £720,000 | 145 | £4,966 | D | 80% |
4 CHALKS AVENUE CM21 0BX · Detached | Oct 2025 | £537,500 | 112 | £4,799 | D | 80% |
14 EAST PARK CM21 9EX · Detached | Sept 2025 | £765,000 | 133 | £5,752 | D | 80% |