Estimated value
£608,712
Median £3,902/m² in your area × 156 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£320,000Median £350,000£400,000
Estimated value: £608,712Last sold (Aug 2007): £151,500
A
Now: 57/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 57/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near CM20 3PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
50 GREAT PLUMTREE CM20 2NU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 133 | £3,008 | D | 85% |
94 LADYSHOT CM20 3EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £355,000 | 114 | £3,114 | D | 83% |
45 THE DASHES CM20 3RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £337,000 | 89 | £3,787 | D | 79% |
22 PENNYMEAD CM20 3HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | D | 78% |
40 PARSONAGE LEYS CM20 3PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 78 | £5,128 | D | 78% |
160 ARKWRIGHTS CM20 3NA · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 86 | £4,070 | D | 78% |
7 THE DOWNS CM20 3RD · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £345,000 | 84 | £4,107 | C | 76% |
268 LADYSHOT CM20 3EY · Terraced | May 2025 | £330,000 | 110 | £3,000 | D | 76% |
95 LADYSHOT CM20 3EW · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £345,000 | 126 | £2,738 | D | 75% |