HouseValuation
Home·CM20·Valuation

97, BLACKBUSH SPRING, CM20 3EA

Terraced·75·EPC D
Estimated value
£305,250

Median £4,070/m² in your area × 75 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £328,000£400,000
Estimated value: £305,250Last sold (Dec 2007): £176,500

A
Now: 67/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 67/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM20 3EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
105 BLACKBUSH SPRING
CM20 3EA · Terraced
Oct 2025£345,00086£4,012D93%
40 PARSONAGE LEYS
CM20 3PF · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,00078£5,128D90%
160 ARKWRIGHTS
CM20 3NA · Terraced
Feb 2026£350,00086£4,070D90%
126 BLACKBUSH SPRING
CM20 3EA · Terraced
Sept 2025£315,00083£3,795C89%
7 THE DOWNS
CM20 3RD · Terraced
Mar 2026£345,00084£4,107C88%
73 HALLING HILL
CM20 3JL · Terraced
Mar 2026£290,00066£4,394C88%
26 WHITEWAITS
CM20 3LJ · Terraced
Mar 2026£280,00069£4,058C88%
55 HALLING HILL
CM20 3JJ · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00075£4,333D87%
84 WHITEWAITS
CM20 3LW · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00082£3,902C87%
152 BLACKBUSH SPRING
CM20 3ED · Terraced
Feb 2026£328,00085£3,859C87%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address