Estimated value
£341,880
Median £4,070/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£310,000Median £350,000£425,000
Estimated value: £341,880Last sold (Aug 2015): £278,000
A
Now: 49/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 49/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 35 points.
Sales near CM20 3DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
75 COOKS SPINNEY CM20 3BL · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £340,000 | 87 | £3,908 | E | 84% |
67 PARSONAGE LEYS CM20 3PG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £310,000 | 90 | £3,444 | E | 83% |
166 THE DOWNS CM20 3RD · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 88 | £4,830 | D | 83% |
8 CHURCHFIELD CM20 3DA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | D | 83% |
45 THE DASHES CM20 3RR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £337,000 | 89 | £3,787 | D | 82% |
22 PENNYMEAD CM20 3HU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £380,000 | 87 | £4,368 | D | 81% |
229 HALLING HILL CM20 3JS · Semi-detached | Aug 2025 | £315,000 | 80 | £3,938 | D | 81% |
40 PARSONAGE LEYS CM20 3PF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £400,000 | 78 | £5,128 | D | 81% |
6 DOVEHOUSE CROFT CM20 2LH · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £363,000 | 87 | £4,172 | D | 81% |