HouseValuation
Home·CM20·Valuation

12, HUNTLEY ROAD, CM20 2PR

Terraced·107·EPC B
Estimated value
£387,768

Median £3,624/m² in your area × 107 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£318,000Median £376,000£582,000
Estimated value: £387,768Last sold (Jun 2019): £407,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM20 2PR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 STACKFIELD
CM20 2LD · Terraced
Mar 2026£318,00092£3,457D85%
98 TANYS DELL
CM20 2LP · Terraced
Oct 2025£400,000107£3,738C83%
83 ALTHAM GROVE
CM20 2PJ · Terraced
Oct 2025£340,000101£3,366C83%
28 THE CHANTRY
CM20 2LX · Terraced
Dec 2025£376,00094£4,000D82%
71 THE CHANTRY
CM20 2LZ · Terraced
Oct 2025£337,00093£3,624D80%
5 TAYLOR CLOSE
CM20 2NW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£425,00091£4,670B80%
23 ALTHAM GROVE
CM20 2PQ · Terraced
May 2025£330,00096£3,438C78%
18 TERLINGS AVENUE
CM20 2FP · Detached
Feb 2026£582,000115£5,061B78%
94 LADYSHOT
CM20 3EW · Terraced
Jan 2026£355,000114£3,114D78%
50 GREAT PLUMTREE
CM20 2NU · Terraced
Feb 2026£400,000133£3,008D78%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address