HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

10, DUFFIELD ROAD, CM2 9RY

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£361,611

Median £6,129/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£323,000Median £380,000£463,000
Estimated value: £361,611Last sold (Jul 2023): £365,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.

Sales near CM2 9RY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
9 JACKSON PLACE
CM2 9SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00059£5,932C87%
52 LOFTIN WAY
CM2 9TP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£335,00064£5,234D86%
25 HOLLY WAY
CM2 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00056£6,161D85%
7 EDWARD DRIVE
CM2 9ER · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£425,00075£5,667C82%
29 CYPRESS DRIVE
CM2 9LU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£390,00076£5,132D82%
17 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50065£6,269D81%
1 LOVIBOND PLACE
CM2 6TS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£380,00062£6,129C81%
22 PORTWAY
CM2 6YP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£323,00055£5,873C80%
101 CORNELIUS VALE
CM2 6GY · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00057£6,316C79%
1 UPPER ROMAN ROAD
CM2 0EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£463,00067£6,910D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address