Estimated value
£260,688
Median £5,431/m² in your area × 48 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £315,000£465,000
Estimated value: £260,688Last sold (Feb 2026): £361,000
A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 89/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 89/100 - a gain of 27 points.
Sales near CM2 9QL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
136 FORTINBRAS WAY CM2 9UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 71 | £6,338 | D | 78% |
45 REDMAYNE DRIVE CM2 9XG · Flat | Feb 2026 | £185,000 | 52 | £3,558 | D | 78% |
THE GATE HOUSE, 106 NEW LONDON ROAD CM2 0RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | E | 77% |
25 HOLLY WAY CM2 9JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | D | 76% |
20 MENISH WAY CM2 6RT · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £341,000 | 44 | £7,750 | D | 75% |
23 GERARD GARDENS CM2 9GD · Flat | Feb 2026 | £230,000 | 51 | £4,510 | C | 75% |
44 BURGHLEY WAY CM2 9LQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £255,000 | 51 | £5,000 | C | 75% |
35 BROOKLANDS WALK CM2 9BH · Flat | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 46 | £4,565 | D | 74% |
68 FORTINBRAS WAY CM2 9PA · Detached | Mar 2026 | £465,000 | 73 | £6,370 | D | 74% |