HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

42, NURSERY ROAD, CM2 9PL

Terraced·90·EPC F
Estimated value
£384,660

Median £4,274/m² in your area × 90 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£325,000Median £382,000£435,000
Estimated value: £384,660Last sold (Jul 2011): £235,000

A
Now: 37/100 (F)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 37/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 37 points.

Sales near CM2 9PL

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 JUNIPER DRIVE
CM2 9HL · Terraced
Mar 2026£392,00086£4,558D85%
21 NURSERY ROAD
CM2 9PL · Terraced
Aug 2025£435,00078£5,577D84%
12 VAN DIEMANS ROAD
CM2 9QQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£359,00084£4,274F83%
274 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CM2 9LH · Terraced
Oct 2025£430,00085£5,059E83%
174 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CM2 9LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,000102£4,020C82%
106 LUCAS AVENUE
CM2 9JP · Terraced
Dec 2025£325,00096£3,385D82%
23 MEWS COURT
CM2 9PF · Terraced
Sept 2025£382,00096£3,979E82%
334 BADDOW ROAD
CM2 9QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£357,350101£3,538C81%
264 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CM2 9LH · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00080£4,125C81%
38 CYPRESS DRIVE
CM2 9LU · Terraced
Oct 2025£370,00078£4,744D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address