Estimated value
£388,025
Median £4,565/m² in your area × 85 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£330,000Median £390,000£425,000
Estimated value: £388,025Last sold (Jan 2020): £340,000
A
Now: 39/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 39/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 45 points.
Sales near CM2 9PF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CYPRESS DRIVE CM2 9LU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 76 | £5,132 | D | 88% |
80 STEWART ROAD CM2 9BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 92 | £4,565 | D | 87% |
73 BEEHIVE LANE CM2 9TJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £421,000 | 78 | £5,397 | D | 87% |
12 JUNIPER DRIVE CM2 9HL · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £370,000 | 87 | £4,253 | D | 87% |
16 SAWKINS AVENUE CM2 9SB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £381,743 | 92 | £4,149 | D | 87% |
31 BEEHIVE LANE CM2 9SU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 81 | £4,074 | D | 87% |
12 VAN DIEMANS ROAD CM2 9QQ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £359,000 | 84 | £4,274 | F | 86% |
12 SAWKINS CLOSE CM2 9SA · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 87 | £4,885 | D | 86% |