HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

13, WATERSON VALE, CM2 9PB

Detached·108·EPC D
Estimated value
£526,824

Median £4,878/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £535,000£625,000
Estimated value: £526,824Last sold (Feb 2016): £457,500

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM2 9PB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
84 WATERSON VALE
CM2 9PB · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000112£5,357C93%
6 LONGSTOMPS AVENUE
CM2 9LA · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000116£5,388D91%
27 MARY MUNNION QUARTER
CM2 9FT · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000123£4,878C87%
31 LONGMEAD AVENUE
CM2 7EF · Detached
Feb 2026£499,950114£4,386D85%
126 MOULSHAM DRIVE
CM2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00099£5,859D84%
80 STEWART ROAD
CM2 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00092£4,565D84%
16 SAWKINS AVENUE
CM2 9SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£381,74392£4,149D84%
12 SHELDRICK LINK
CM2 6GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,00099£5,404C83%
84 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CM2 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000119£4,202D83%
1 FORDSON ROAD
CM2 5PJ · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000101£3,614D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address