Estimated value
£440,748
Median £5,247/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£370,000Median £421,000£505,000
Estimated value: £440,748Last sold (Mar 2025): £392,500
A
Now: 98/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)
Sales near CM2 9LU
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 CYPRESS DRIVE CM2 9LU · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £390,000 | 76 | £5,132 | D | 88% |
35 RENNOLDSON GREEN CM2 9FY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £425,000 | 81 | £5,247 | B | 83% |
7 EDWARD DRIVE CM2 9ER · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 75 | £5,667 | C | 82% |
41 JUNIPER DRIVE CM2 9HN · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £380,000 | 82 | £4,634 | C | 81% |
1 BYRON VIEW CM2 6ZN · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £505,000 | 94 | £5,372 | B | 81% |
67 HEATH DRIVE CM2 9HF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £430,000 | 78 | £5,513 | C | 81% |
80 STEWART ROAD CM2 9BD · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 92 | £4,565 | D | 81% |
41 THE RIDINGS CM2 9RR · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £397,500 | 90 | £4,417 | C | 81% |
73 BEEHIVE LANE CM2 9TJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £421,000 | 78 | £5,397 | D | 81% |