HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

44, HEATH DRIVE, CM2 9HD

Semi-detached·177·EPC A
Estimated value
£723,399

Median £4,087/m² in your area × 177 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £630,000£870,000
Estimated value: £723,399Last sold (Jul 2023): £495,000

A
Now: 97/100 (A)Potential: 98/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 97/100 to 98/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near CM2 9HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MEADOWSIDE
CM2 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000152£4,145C79%
22 WIDFORD ROAD
CM2 9AR · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000163£4,141C79%
47 JUNIPER DRIVE
CM2 9HN · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£525,000159£3,302C78%
8 BYRON VIEW
CM2 6ZN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£607,000151£4,020B78%
CLARENCE MEWS (2) REDMAYNE DRIVE
CM2 9AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000124£3,065C76%
30 WIDFORD GROVE
CM2 9AT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£710,000143£4,965C75%
420 BADDOW ROAD
CM2 9RB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£870,000226£3,850C75%
11 RUBY LINK
CM2 9FS · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£515,000126£4,087C74%
51 CORNELIUS VALE
CM2 6GY · Terraced
Mar 2026£600,000159£3,774C74%
58 TABORS AVENUE
CM2 7EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000185£4,432C74%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address