HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

77, VICARAGE ROAD, CM2 9BT

Detached·145·EPC E
Estimated value
£692,085

Median £4,773/m² in your area × 145 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£470,000Median £630,000£870,000
Estimated value: £692,085Last sold (May 2021): £600,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CM2 9BT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
22 WIDFORD ROAD
CM2 9AR · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000163£4,141C85%
7 OLDBURY AVENUE
CM2 7EB · Detached
Dec 2025£585,000130£4,500E83%
65 VICARAGE ROAD
CM2 9BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£630,000132£4,773D82%
32 LISTER TYE
CM2 9LS · Detached
Sept 2025£600,000129£4,651D82%
9 CHISLETT ROW
CM2 9QS · Detached
Dec 2025£685,000138£4,964C82%
6 LONGSTOMPS AVENUE
CM2 9LA · Detached
Mar 2026£625,000116£5,388D82%
67 BEEHIVE LANE
CM2 9TJ · Detached
Sept 2025£595,000161£3,696D82%
123 WATCHOUSE ROAD
CM2 8NG · Detached
Feb 2026£845,000166£5,090D81%
42A MOULSHAM DRIVE
CM2 9PX · Detached
Nov 2025£470,000136£3,456C81%
SHEPHERDS CROFT CHURCH ROAD
CM2 8UJ · Detached
Sept 2025£870,000162£5,370E80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address