HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

72, REDMAYNE DRIVE, CM2 9AG

Terraced·51·EPC E
Estimated value
£299,064

Median £5,864/m² in your area × 51 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £336,000£360,000
Estimated value: £299,064Last sold (Jun 2006): £175,000

A
Now: 43/100 (E)Potential: 90/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 43/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 47 points.

Sales near CM2 9AG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
237 BADDOW ROAD
CM2 7PZ · Terraced
Jan 2026£325,00055£5,909E84%
12 ROMAN ROAD
CM2 0HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,00054£5,407D82%
26 NAVIGATION ROAD
CM2 6HE · Terraced
Jan 2026£265,00053£5,000D81%
101 CORNELIUS VALE
CM2 6GY · Terraced
Feb 2026£360,00057£6,316C79%
25 HOLLY WAY
CM2 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00056£6,161D79%
40 NEW WRITTLE STREET
CM2 0SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00052£6,827D78%
17 SAYWELL BROOK
CM2 6RJ · Terraced
Sept 2025£270,00051£5,294D77%
39 MALDON ROAD
CM2 7DN · Terraced
Dec 2025£220,00043£5,116E77%
59 MILDMAY ROAD
CM2 0DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£336,00064£5,250D77%
23 HEYCROFT WAY
CM2 8JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,10058£5,864E77%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address