HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

97, GOSHAWK DRIVE, CM2 8XP

Semi-detached·113·EPC D
Estimated value
£544,208

Median £4,816/m² in your area × 113 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £580,000£602,000
Estimated value: £544,208Last sold (Dec 2024): £417,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM2 8XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
34 CRAISTON WAY
CM2 8EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000113£3,982D88%
678 GALLEYWOOD ROAD
CM2 8BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£575,000125£4,600D86%
14 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D85%
126 MOULSHAM DRIVE
CM2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00099£5,859D85%
570 GALLEYWOOD ROAD
CM2 8BX · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£590,000122£4,836D85%
127 GOSHAWK DRIVE
CM2 8XP · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£602,000125£4,816B84%
84 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CM2 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000119£4,202D84%
150 MOULSHAM DRIVE
CM2 9QA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,000110£5,273D83%
119 HILLSIDE GROVE
CM2 9DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000116£4,310D83%
42 ROSEBERY ROAD
CM2 0TU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£595,000103£5,777D83%

Dig deeper into this address