HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

78, GOSHAWK DRIVE, CM2 8XP

Terraced·116·EPC D
Estimated value
£435,928

Median £3,758/m² in your area × 116 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £372,000£515,000
Estimated value: £435,928Last sold (Mar 2019): £405,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CM2 8XP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
71 NOAKES AVENUE
CM2 8EW · Terraced
Feb 2026£357,500106£3,373C87%
36 ORCHARD STREET
CM2 0HD · Terraced
Feb 2026£330,00099£3,333D85%
54 CANNON LEYS
CM2 8PD · Terraced
Dec 2025£505,000127£3,976E85%
174 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CM2 9LG · Terraced
Mar 2026£410,000102£4,020C83%
229 BARNARD ROAD
CM2 8RU · Terraced
Jan 2026£300,00090£3,333D83%
22 BARNARD ROAD
CM2 8RS · Terraced
Oct 2025£372,00099£3,758C83%
34 CRAISTON WAY
CM2 8EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£450,000113£3,982D82%
334 BADDOW ROAD
CM2 9QZ · Terraced
Feb 2026£357,350101£3,538C82%
17 GREENWOOD CLOSE
CM2 6PW · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,000128£2,500C82%
157 NEW LONDON ROAD
CM2 0AA · Terraced
Oct 2025£515,000101£5,099D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address