Estimated value
£321,288
Median £4,868/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£280,000Median £340,000£420,000
Estimated value: £321,288Last sold (Jan 2014): £195,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 91/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 91/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near CM2 8PD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10 MALLARD ROAD CM2 8AR · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 72 | £4,514 | C | 89% |
101 CORNELIUS VALE CM2 6GY · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £360,000 | 57 | £6,316 | C | 85% |
354 DORSET AVENUE CM2 8HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 85 | £4,059 | C | 83% |
192 DORSET AVENUE CM2 8YY · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £370,000 | 76 | £4,868 | C | 83% |
103 ROBIN WAY CM2 8AU · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £340,000 | 81 | £4,198 | C | 83% |
59 MILDMAY ROAD CM2 0DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £336,000 | 64 | £5,250 | D | 83% |
174 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD CM2 0AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 69 | £4,783 | D | 83% |
111 POLLARDS GREEN CM2 6UX · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £420,000 | 74 | £5,676 | D | 82% |
20 NAVIGATION ROAD CM2 6HE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £280,000 | 70 | £4,000 | D | 82% |