HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

5, CHALKLANDS, CM2 7TH

Detached·220·EPC C
Estimated value
£911,020

Median £4,141/m² in your area × 220 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£530,000Median £830,000£1,100,000
Estimated value: £911,020Last sold (Nov 2011): £515,000

A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 7 points.

Sales near CM2 7TH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
FERNWOOD THE BRINGEY
CM2 7JW · Detached
Feb 2026£1,100,000211£5,213C90%
58 TABORS AVENUE
CM2 7EJ · Detached
Mar 2026£820,000185£4,432C85%
THISTLE LODGE SOUTHEND ROAD
CM2 7TE · Detached
Aug 2025£890,000229£3,886C84%
WHITE GATES EAST HANNINGFIELD ROAD
CM2 7TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£900,000205£4,390D84%
8 VICARAGE LANE
CM2 8HZ · Detached
Dec 2025£780,000188£4,149C83%
8 REDMAYNE DRIVE
CM2 9AG · Detached
Feb 2026£605,000233£2,597B82%
42 LONGMEAD AVENUE
CM2 7EG · Detached
Dec 2025£530,000158£3,354C82%
PIPPINS PONDS ROAD
CM2 8QP · Detached
Dec 2025£940,000242£3,884D80%
22 WIDFORD ROAD
CM2 9AR · Detached
Mar 2026£675,000163£4,141C80%
2 ROUS CHASE
CM2 8QF · Detached
Sept 2025£830,000236£3,517C80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address