HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

86, BRAMWOODS ROAD, CM2 7LT

Semi-detached·100·EPC D
Estimated value
£456,500

Median £4,565/m² in your area × 100 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£365,000Median £420,000£580,000
Estimated value: £456,500Last sold (Feb 2024): £373,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near CM2 7LT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D90%
8 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00097£4,433C87%
40 CHELWATER
CM2 7UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884C87%
38 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000105£4,762D86%
126 MOULSHAM DRIVE
CM2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00099£5,859D85%
80 STEWART ROAD
CM2 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00092£4,565D85%
59 MEADGATE AVENUE
CM2 7NG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,00087£4,195D85%
81 CORNELIUS VALE
CM2 6GY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00185£5,294D85%
12 JUNIPER DRIVE
CM2 9HL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£370,00087£4,253D85%
16 SAWKINS AVENUE
CM2 9SB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£381,74392£4,149D85%

Dig deeper into this address