Estimated value
£330,904
Median £5,909/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £340,100£437,000
Estimated value: £330,904Last sold (Oct 2025): £345,000
A
Now: 64/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 64/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CM2 7LT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
52 LOFTIN WAY CM2 9TP · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £335,000 | 64 | £5,234 | D | 84% |
17 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT CM2 7BY · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £407,500 | 65 | £6,269 | D | 83% |
25 HOLLY WAY CM2 9JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £345,000 | 56 | £6,161 | D | 83% |
27 BADDOW HALL AVENUE CM2 7BN · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £437,000 | 70 | £6,243 | E | 82% |
237 BADDOW ROAD CM2 7PZ · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £325,000 | 55 | £5,909 | E | 80% |
59 MILDMAY ROAD CM2 0DR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £336,000 | 64 | £5,250 | D | 80% |
23 HEYCROFT WAY CM2 8JG · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £340,100 | 58 | £5,864 | E | 80% |
9 JACKSON PLACE CM2 9SF · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 59 | £5,932 | C | 79% |