HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

2, RIFFHAMS DRIVE, CM2 7DD

Semi-detached·97·EPC E
Estimated value
£442,805

Median £4,565/m² in your area × 97 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£400,000Median £437,000£580,000
Estimated value: £442,805Last sold (Jul 2015): £295,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 32 points.

Sales near CM2 7DD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£400,000103£3,883D94%
8 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00097£4,433C90%
15 BADDOW PLACE AVENUE
CM2 7JN · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£440,00097£4,536E86%
27 BADDOW HALL AVENUE
CM2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£437,00070£6,243E85%
14 OLDBURY AVENUE
CM2 7ED · Detached
Mar 2026£437,000100£4,370E85%
40 CHELWATER
CM2 7UQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00086£4,884C84%
38 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£500,000105£4,762D83%
13 PLANE TREE CLOSE
CM2 9HT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£415,000100£4,150E82%
126 MOULSHAM DRIVE
CM2 9PZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£580,00099£5,859D82%
80 STEWART ROAD
CM2 9BD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,00092£4,565D82%

Dig deeper into this address