HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

129, BADDOW HALL CRESCENT, CM2 7BU

Semi-detached·137·EPC C
Estimated value
£590,470

Median £4,310/m² in your area × 137 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£380,000Median £625,000£710,000
Estimated value: £590,470Last sold (Aug 2016): £503,129

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM2 7BU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
136 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£635,000140£4,536D94%
76 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000145£4,310C88%
6 MEADOWSIDE
CM2 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000152£4,145C85%
61 TABORS AVENUE
CM2 7EJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£625,000122£5,123C85%
50 BADEN POWELL CLOSE
CM2 7GA · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£483,500119£4,063C85%
8 RIFFHAMS DRIVE
CM2 7DD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£430,00097£4,433C84%
50 LABURNUM DRIVE
CM2 9NX · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£450,000121£3,719C84%
MILL LODGE SANDON HALL BRIDLEWAY
CM2 7RL · Detached
Jan 2026£710,000153£4,641C83%
36 PASCHAL WAY
CM2 7NX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£512,500129£3,973D83%
CLARENCE MEWS (2) REDMAYNE DRIVE
CM2 9AF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£380,000124£3,065C83%