HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

79, HENNIKER GATE, CM2 6SD

Detached·118·EPC C
Estimated value
£575,604

Median £4,878/m² in your area × 118 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£515,000Median £560,000£600,000
Estimated value: £575,604Last sold (Oct 2015): £382,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM2 6SD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 MARSTON BECK
CM2 6RL · Detached
Feb 2026£560,000116£4,828C90%
16 ABELL WAY
CM2 6WU · Detached
Jan 2026£520,000116£4,483C89%
1 MARSTON BECK
CM2 6RL · Detached
Oct 2025£515,000108£4,769C86%
5 DUKES LANE
CM2 6AD · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000107£5,374C86%
38 JENNER MEAD
CM2 6SJ · Detached
Sept 2025£555,000119£4,664C85%
12 SHELDRICK LINK
CM2 6GJ · Detached
Mar 2026£535,00099£5,404C85%
27 MARY MUNNION QUARTER
CM2 9FT · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000123£4,878C85%
84 WATERSON VALE
CM2 9PB · Detached
Feb 2026£600,000112£5,357C85%
22 HOPKINS MEAD
CM2 6SS · Detached
Dec 2025£520,000109£4,771D85%
28 ALBRA MEAD
CM2 6YG · Detached
Aug 2025£560,000114£4,912C84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address