Estimated value
£233,856
Median £4,032/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £250,000£275,000
Estimated value: £233,856Last sold (Jul 2006): £147,500
A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 73/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 2 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
19 ABBOTTS PLACE CM2 6RD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | C | 94% |
54 LOCKSIDE MARINA CM2 6HF · Flat | Mar 2026 | £275,000 | 53 | £5,189 | C | 91% |
19 COATES QUAY CM2 6HU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | C | 91% |
29 CHELMER ROAD CM2 6NH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 66 | £3,985 | C | 90% |
169 POLLARDS GREEN CM2 6UX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 88% |
23 WILSHIRE AVENUE CM2 6QW · Flat | Dec 2025 | £268,000 | 51 | £5,255 | C | 88% |
56 RAMSHAW DRIVE CM2 6UB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £136,000 | 55 | £2,473 | D | 87% |
26 COATES QUAY CM2 6HU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £200,000 | 55 | £3,636 | C | 87% |
50 STANLEY RISE CM2 6PL · Flat | Nov 2025 | £272,500 | 55 | £4,955 | C | 87% |
64 STANLEY RISE CM2 6PL · Flat | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 54 | £4,537 | D | 87% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address