Estimated value
£237,798
Median £3,603/m² in your area × 66 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £235,000£280,000
Estimated value: £237,798Last sold (Sept 2023): £258,400
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 2 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 WHARF ROAD CM2 6LU · Flat | Mar 2026 | £225,000 | 74 | £3,041 | C | 97% |
66 WHARF ROAD CM2 6LU · Flat | Sept 2025 | £205,000 | 58 | £3,534 | C | 91% |
36 WHARF ROAD CM2 6LU · Flat | Aug 2025 | £235,000 | 66 | £3,561 | C | 91% |
29 CHELMER ROAD CM2 6NH · Flat | Feb 2026 | £263,000 | 66 | £3,985 | C | 90% |
169 POLLARDS GREEN CM2 6UX · Flat | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 64 | £3,672 | C | 88% |
SANDFORD COURT (FLAT 9) SANDFORD ROAD CM2 6DD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 68 | £3,603 | B | 88% |
19 ABBOTTS PLACE CM2 6RD · Flat | Nov 2025 | £250,000 | 62 | £4,032 | C | 87% |
211 (FLAT 3) NEW LONDON ROAD CM2 0AJ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £150,000 | 66 | £2,273 | C | 86% |
CENTURY TOWER (72) SHIRE GATE CM2 0FQ · Flat | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 60 | £4,667 | C | 86% |
7 MASCALLS WAY CM2 7NR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £176,000 | 60 | £2,933 | C | 86% |
Dig deeper into this address
Value another address