HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

32, SHRUBLANDS CLOSE, CM2 6LR

Flat·69·EPC D
Estimated value
£258,060

Median £3,740/m² in your area × 69 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£136,000Median £245,000£288,000
Estimated value: £258,060Last sold (May 2016): £200,000

A
Now: 59/100 (D)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 59/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near CM2 6LR

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
25 SHRUBLANDS CLOSE
CM2 6LR · Flat
Aug 2025£288,00077£3,740D90%
42 WHARF ROAD
CM2 6LU · Flat
Mar 2026£225,00074£3,041C88%
29 CHELMER ROAD
CM2 6NH · Flat
Feb 2026£263,00066£3,985C87%
137 SHELLEY ROAD
CM2 6ET · Flat
Oct 2025£225,00072£3,125D86%
169 POLLARDS GREEN
CM2 6UX · Flat
Dec 2025£235,00064£3,672C85%
SANDFORD COURT (FLAT 9) SANDFORD ROAD
CM2 6DD · Flat
Mar 2026£245,00068£3,603B85%
52 BERKELY DRIVE
CM2 6XR · Flat
Dec 2025£268,50068£3,949E84%
56 RAMSHAW DRIVE
CM2 6UB · Flat
Feb 2026£136,00055£2,473D84%
19 ABBOTTS PLACE
CM2 6RD · Flat
Nov 2025£250,00062£4,032C84%
64 STANLEY RISE
CM2 6PL · Flat
Feb 2026£245,00054£4,537D84%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address