Estimated value
£342,153
Median £5,431/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£245,000Median £331,500£450,000
Estimated value: £342,153Last sold (Jun 2006): £287,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near CM2 6DD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
69 GOLDING THOROUGHFARE CM2 6UF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 72 | £4,583 | C | 90% |
17 ALDRIDGE CLOSE CM2 6QG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £331,500 | 73 | £4,541 | C | 84% |
7 COWDRIE WAY CM2 6GL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £425,000 | 80 | £5,313 | C | 83% |
SANDFORD COURT (FLAT 9) SANDFORD ROAD CM2 6DD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 68 | £3,603 | B | 82% |
136 FORTINBRAS WAY CM2 9UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 71 | £6,338 | D | 82% |
29 WILKINSONS MEAD CM2 6QF · Detached | Sept 2025 | £440,000 | 64 | £6,875 | D | 82% |
1 LOVIBOND PLACE CM2 6TS · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £380,000 | 62 | £6,129 | C | 80% |
THE GATE HOUSE, 106 NEW LONDON ROAD CM2 0RG · Detached | Mar 2026 | £315,000 | 58 | £5,431 | E | 80% |
22 PORTWAY CM2 6YP · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £323,000 | 55 | £5,873 | C | 79% |