HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

166, CHELMER ROAD, CM2 6AB

Semi-detached·136·EPC D
Estimated value
£586,160

Median £4,310/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£420,000Median £500,000£635,000
Estimated value: £586,160Last sold (Jul 2015): £450,000

A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near CM2 6AB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
6 MEADOWSIDE
CM2 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000152£4,145C87%
75 CHELMER ROAD
CM2 6NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000153£3,072D86%
136 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£635,000140£4,536D86%
10 TIMSONS LANE
CM2 6AG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£550,000123£4,472C85%
84 GLOUCESTER AVENUE
CM2 9LF · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£500,000119£4,202D84%
132 CHELMER ROAD
CM2 6AB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£477,000108£4,417C83%
119 HILLSIDE GROVE
CM2 9DD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000116£4,310D83%
354 SPRINGFIELD ROAD
CM2 6AT · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£435,000111£3,919D81%
68A BYRON ROAD
CM2 6HH · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£420,000102£4,118C81%
35 ABELL WAY
CM2 6WU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£540,000114£4,737C81%

Dig deeper into this address