HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

23, ORCHARD STREET, CM2 0HD

Semi-detached·52·EPC D
Estimated value
£320,372

Median £6,161/m² in your area × 52 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£292,000Median £345,000£463,000
Estimated value: £320,372Last sold (Dec 2016): £295,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 27 points.

Sales near CM2 0HD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
12 ROMAN ROAD
CM2 0HB · Terraced
Feb 2026£292,00054£5,407D84%
25 HOLLY WAY
CM2 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£345,00056£6,161D83%
THE GATE HOUSE, 106 NEW LONDON ROAD
CM2 0RG · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00058£5,431E82%
1 UPPER ROMAN ROAD
CM2 0EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£463,00067£6,910D81%
58 BRAMWOODS ROAD
CM2 7LT · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£345,00056£6,161D81%
40 NEW WRITTLE STREET
CM2 0SB · Terraced
Oct 2025£355,00052£6,827D80%
23 HEYCROFT WAY
CM2 8JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,10058£5,864E80%
9 JACKSON PLACE
CM2 9SF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,00059£5,932C79%
59 MILDMAY ROAD
CM2 0DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£336,00064£5,250D79%
14 WALLACE CRESCENT
CM2 9QL · Detached
Feb 2026£361,00048£7,521D79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address