Estimated value
£440,036
Median £4,783/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£225,000Median £392,000£525,000
Estimated value: £440,036Last sold (Jul 2012): £185,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CM2 0EP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
36 ORCHARD STREET CM2 0HD · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 99 | £3,333 | D | 90% |
13 LADY LANE CM2 0TF · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £400,000 | 83 | £4,819 | D | 89% |
86 LOWER ANCHOR STREET CM2 0AU · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £381,000 | 81 | £4,704 | C | 87% |
8 JUNIPER DRIVE CM2 9HL · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 86 | £4,558 | D | 86% |
3 GROVE ROAD CM2 0EY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £440,000 | 91 | £4,835 | D | 86% |
157 NEW LONDON ROAD CM2 0AA · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £515,000 | 101 | £5,099 | D | 85% |
29 GOLDLAY ROAD CM2 0EJ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £525,000 | 105 | £5,000 | D | 85% |
181 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD CM2 0AY · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £360,000 | 80 | £4,500 | D | 85% |
174 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD CM2 0AY · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £330,000 | 69 | £4,783 | D | 85% |