HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

130, MILDMAY ROAD, CM2 0EB

Semi-detached·154·EPC D
Estimated value
£698,544

Median £4,536/m² in your area × 154 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £630,000£770,000
Estimated value: £698,544Last sold (Jul 2017): £610,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 73/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 73/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM2 0EB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
128 MILDMAY ROAD
CM2 0EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£450,000130£3,462D86%
136 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BU · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£635,000140£4,536D86%
6 MEADOWSIDE
CM2 6LN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£630,000152£4,145C82%
75 CHELMER ROAD
CM2 6NH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£470,000153£3,072D81%
50 MOULSHAM DRIVE
CM2 9PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£685,000141£4,858D81%
13 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD
CM2 0RT · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£574,400113£5,083C80%
65 VICARAGE ROAD
CM2 9BT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£630,000132£4,773D80%
2A ROSEBERY ROAD
CM2 0TT · Detached
Oct 2025£770,000150£5,133D80%
76 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£625,000145£4,310C80%
8 KESTREL WALK
CM2 8XS · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£512,500144£3,559C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address