HouseValuation
Home·CM2·Valuation

8, BELLE VUE, CM2 0BD

Semi-detached·62·EPC E
Estimated value
£351,912

Median £5,676/m² in your area × 62 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£300,000Median £340,100£463,000
Estimated value: £351,912Last sold (Oct 2025): £310,000

A
Now: 52/100 (E)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 52/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 31 points.

Sales near CM2 0BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BELLE VUE
CM2 0BD · Terraced
Feb 2026£320,00064£5,000D87%
27 BADDOW HALL AVENUE
CM2 7BN · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£437,00070£6,243E86%
THE GATE HOUSE, 106 NEW LONDON ROAD
CM2 0RG · Detached
Mar 2026£315,00058£5,431E85%
15 BELLE VUE
CM2 0BD · Terraced
Nov 2025£300,00067£4,478D85%
1 UPPER ROMAN ROAD
CM2 0EX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£463,00067£6,910D84%
23 HEYCROFT WAY
CM2 8JG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£340,10058£5,864E83%
89 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD
CM2 0BA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£420,00074£5,676E82%
59 MILDMAY ROAD
CM2 0DR · Terraced
Mar 2026£336,00064£5,250D82%
174 UPPER BRIDGE ROAD
CM2 0AY · Terraced
Mar 2026£330,00069£4,783D82%
17 BADDOW HALL CRESCENT
CM2 7BY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£407,50065£6,269D81%

Dig deeper into this address