Estimated value
£242,100
Median £5,380/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£140,000Median £315,000£365,000
Estimated value: £242,100Last sold (Jul 2024): £120,900
A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 65/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 20 points.
Sales near CM19 5PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ARCHERS CM19 5SH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £300,000 | 57 | £5,263 | D | 79% |
128 MARKWELL WOOD CM19 5QU · Terraced | Apr 2025 | £316,000 | 51 | £6,196 | D | 78% |
70 CHURCH END CM19 5PG · Flat | Jul 2025 | £140,000 | 48 | £2,917 | D | 75% |
6 SYCAMORE FIELD CM19 5RT · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £365,000 | 42 | £8,690 | D | 74% |
32 MALLOWS GREEN CM19 5SA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 45 | £3,444 | D | 73% |
60 SEYMOURS CM19 5NG · Flat | Mar 2026 | £175,000 | 49 | £3,571 | C | 73% |
18 SILVESTERS CM19 5NN · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £334,000 | 66 | £5,061 | C | 72% |
33 SOUTHERN LODGE CM19 4NH · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £247,500 | 46 | £5,380 | D | 71% |
350 BROCKLES MEAD CM19 4QF · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £320,000 | 57 | £5,614 | D | 71% |