Estimated value
£300,312
Median £4,171/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£266,000Median £310,000£335,000
Estimated value: £300,312Last sold (Jul 2025): £285,000
A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.
Sales near CM18 7RD
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
265 LONG BANKS CM18 7PB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 78 | £3,436 | D | 90% |
71 UPPER MEALINES CM18 7AJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 75 | £4,467 | D | 90% |
170 UPPER MEALINES CM18 7AP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £317,000 | 76 | £4,171 | D | 89% |
61 RUNDELLS CM18 7HD · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £270,000 | 71 | £3,803 | D | 89% |
29 THE READINGS CM18 7BT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £304,000 | 80 | £3,800 | D | 88% |
37 LOWER MEADOW CM18 7RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £266,000 | 86 | £3,093 | D | 88% |
273 RUNDELLS CM18 7HH · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £310,000 | 69 | £4,493 | D | 87% |
98 LOWER MEADOW CM18 7RF · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £273,500 | 78 | £3,506 | D | 87% |
105 WHARLEY HOOK CM18 7DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 77 | £4,286 | C | 87% |