Estimated value
£155,340
Median £3,452/m² in your area × 45 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £163,000£222,000
Estimated value: £155,340Last sold (Nov 2013): £80,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 72/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 72/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM18 7PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 MAUNDS FARM CM18 7JH · Flat | Mar 2026 | £191,000 | 50 | £3,820 | D | 91% |
251 LONG BANKS CM18 7PB · Flat | Feb 2026 | £187,500 | 45 | £4,167 | D | 90% |
38 AYLETS FIELD CM18 7LW · Flat | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 46 | £4,674 | E | 87% |
227 NICHOLLS FIELD CM18 6EF · Flat | Feb 2026 | £123,000 | 47 | £2,617 | D | 85% |
189 RUNDELLS CM18 7HG · Flat | Sept 2025 | £163,000 | 49 | £3,327 | D | 85% |
9 MAUNDS FARM CM18 7JH · Flat | Sept 2025 | £145,000 | 42 | £3,452 | D | 85% |
234 MOORFIELD CM18 7QN · Flat | Dec 2025 | £150,000 | 47 | £3,191 | C | 85% |
179 NICHOLLS FIELD CM18 6EF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £120,000 | 45 | £2,667 | D | 82% |
ELMS COURT (FLAT 11) COMMONSIDE ROAD CM18 7JU · Flat | Nov 2025 | £222,000 | 50 | £4,440 | B | 81% |