Estimated value
£432,740
Median £3,934/m² in your area × 110 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£250,000Median £377,500£450,000
Estimated value: £432,740Last sold (Mar 2022): £407,000
A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near CM18 7FL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
149 WHARLEY HOOK CM18 7DU · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £370,000 | 96 | £3,854 | C | 85% |
57 PETERSWOOD CM18 7RJ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £377,500 | 104 | £3,630 | D | 84% |
32 ICENI SQUARE CM18 7FL · Detached | Jan 2026 | £450,000 | 111 | £4,054 | B | 83% |
145 JOYNERS FIELD CM18 7QA · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £343,000 | 95 | £3,611 | D | 83% |
31 ICENI SQUARE CM18 7FL · Terraced | Sept 2024 | £405,000 | 102 | £3,971 | B | 83% |
280 WESTFIELD CM18 6AR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £417,000 | 106 | £3,934 | C | 82% |
129 BARN MEAD CM18 6SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 98 | £3,602 | C | 82% |
179 WHARLEY HOOK CM18 7DZ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £427,000 | 93 | £4,591 | C | 81% |
105 WHARLEY HOOK CM18 7DS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £330,000 | 77 | £4,286 | C | 81% |