Estimated value
£347,529
Median £3,819/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£240,000Median £335,000£365,000
Estimated value: £347,529Last sold (Jul 2014): £225,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 90/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 90/100 - a gain of 21 points.
Sales near CM18 6TH
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
115 CHURCH LEYS CM18 6DE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £315,000 | 89 | £3,539 | C | 90% |
141 KINGSLAND CM18 6XP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £365,000 | 86 | £4,244 | C | 90% |
129 BARN MEAD CM18 6SP · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £353,000 | 98 | £3,602 | C | 90% |
68 CHURCH LEYS CM18 6DB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £335,000 | 84 | £3,988 | C | 90% |
133 HOOKFIELD CM18 6QL · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 87 | £3,736 | C | 88% |
55 WILLOWFIELD CM18 6RS · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £360,000 | 86 | £4,186 | C | 88% |
81 FIVE ACRES CM18 6XA · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £288,420 | 84 | £3,434 | C | 88% |
112 ABBOTSWELD CM18 6TQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £313,196 | 82 | £3,819 | C | 87% |
15 BRAYS MEAD CM18 6PB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £240,000 | 93 | £2,581 | C | 87% |