Estimated value
£417,222
Median £5,349/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £410,000£465,000
Estimated value: £417,222Last sold (Oct 2025): £360,000
A
Now: 80/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Sales near CM17 9SP
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 THISTLE MEAD LANE CM17 9SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 79 | £4,430 | B | 91% |
152 BENTLEY DRIVE CM17 9QY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 80 | £5,125 | C | 89% |
24 ALBERT GARDENS CM17 9QF · Detached | Dec 2025 | £465,000 | 72 | £6,458 | C | 87% |
40 NEW POND STREET CM17 9FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 84 | £5,506 | B | 87% |
9 LONG MEAD LANE CM17 9UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | B | 87% |
88 PILKINGTONS CM17 9DR · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 74 | £5,608 | C | 87% |
21 DENBY GRANGE CM17 9PZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £392,000 | 82 | £4,780 | C | 85% |
11 MALKIN DRIVE CM17 9WH · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £375,000 | 81 | £4,630 | C | 85% |
77 RIDGEWAYS CM17 9HG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £406,500 | 76 | £5,349 | C | 84% |
54 RUSHTON GROVE CM17 9PR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £405,000 | 78 | £5,192 | C | 83% |