HouseValuation
Home·CM17·Valuation

2, HIGH CHASE, CM17 9SA

Semi-detached·136·EPC A
Estimated value
£520,472

Median £3,827/m² in your area × 136 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£450,000Median £497,500£580,000
Estimated value: £520,472Last sold (Jan 2019): £459,995

A
Now: 92/100 (A)Potential: 109/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 92/100 to 109/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near CM17 9SA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 MAGPIE ROAD
CM17 9GB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000130£3,538B85%
1 MAGPIE ROAD
CM17 9GB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£497,500130£3,827B84%
7 CHANTRY GARDENS
CM17 0FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000118£4,915B83%
13 HIGH CHASE
CM17 9SA · Semi-detached
Jan 2025£537,500135£3,981B82%
14 BIRCH WALK
CM17 0FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000130£3,654B82%
28 HIGH CHASE
CM17 9SA · Terraced
May 2025£535,000135£3,963A82%
15 CHAPEL FIELDS
CM17 9EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000156£3,205C82%
46 HIGH CHASE
CM17 9SA · Terraced
Mar 2025£470,000135£3,481A81%
20 GREAT AUGER STREET
CM17 9HW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£465,000117£3,974C80%
53 ELWOOD
CM17 9QJ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£450,000146£3,082C79%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address