Estimated value
£329,460
Median £5,491/m² in your area × 60 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£232,500Median £320,500£362,500
Estimated value: £329,460Last sold (Jun 2021): £277,000
A
Now: 70/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 70/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near CM17 9QA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
161 COALPORT CLOSE CM17 9RB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 51 | £5,255 | C | 90% |
69 ALBERT GARDENS CM17 9QG · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £362,500 | 66 | £5,492 | C | 90% |
148 CHALLINOR CM17 9XE · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £345,000 | 54 | £6,389 | C | 89% |
7 CAMPBELL CLOSE CM17 9EW · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £232,500 | 64 | £3,633 | C | 89% |
36 SHELDON CLOSE CM17 9QR · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £301,000 | 60 | £5,017 | D | 88% |
205 COALPORT CLOSE CM17 9RD · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £325,000 | 59 | £5,508 | C | 88% |
8 ELWOOD CM17 9QJ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £320,500 | 60 | £5,342 | C | 88% |
42 HEATHCOTE GARDENS CM17 9TZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £302,000 | 55 | £5,491 | C | 88% |
37 DOULTON CLOSE CM17 9RG · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £332,000 | 55 | £6,036 | C | 87% |