HouseValuation
Home·CM17·Valuation

52, NEW POND STREET, CM17 9FG

Detached·122·EPC B
Estimated value
£558,272

Median £4,576/m² in your area × 122 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£460,000Median £540,000£660,000
Estimated value: £558,272Last sold (Aug 2022): £520,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near CM17 9FG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 BARNSLEY WOOD RISE
CM17 9GG · Detached
Feb 2026£572,000125£4,576C87%
6 ALBERT GARDENS
CM17 9QF · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000108£4,444C86%
1 HIGHFIELD CLOSE
CM17 9UQ · Detached
Sept 2025£550,000126£4,365B85%
6 HARROWBOND ROAD
CM17 9NP · Detached
Dec 2025£475,000111£4,279C85%
40 NEW POND STREET
CM17 9FG · Detached
Feb 2026£462,50084£5,506B84%
66 WHIELDON GRANGE
CM17 9WG · Detached
Oct 2025£650,000137£4,745C83%
115 RUSHTON GROVE
CM17 9QW · Detached
Sept 2025£660,000121£5,455C82%
20 WOODLAND WAY
CM17 9SQ · Detached
Dec 2025£540,000147£3,673B82%
11 RIDGEWAYS
CM17 9HF · Detached
Dec 2025£512,500108£4,745D82%
13 MAGPIE ROAD
CM17 9GB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£460,000130£3,538B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address