HouseValuation
Home·CM17·Valuation

16, WREN STREET, CM17 0SU

Terraced·58·EPC B
Estimated value
£351,364

Median £6,058/m² in your area × 58 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£268,000Median £350,000£370,000
Estimated value: £351,364Last sold (May 2021): £330,000

A
Now: 83/100 (B)Potential: 97/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 83/100 to 97/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near CM17 0SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
18 WREN STREET
CM17 0SU · Terraced
Aug 2025£370,00058£6,379B90%
15 WREN STREET
CM17 0SU · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£363,50058£6,267B87%
7 ROMAN VALE
CM17 0JB · Terraced
Feb 2026£287,50054£5,324C87%
18 BRAMBLING CRESCENT
CM17 0GF · Terraced
Oct 2025£368,00058£6,345B86%
46 MYRTLE CLOSE
CM17 0GB · Terraced
Jul 2025£350,00058£6,034B84%
161 COALPORT CLOSE
CM17 9RB · Terraced
Feb 2026£268,00051£5,255C82%
3 MARIGOLD PLACE
CM17 0BW · Terraced
Mar 2026£315,00052£6,058F82%
69 ALBERT GARDENS
CM17 9QG · Terraced
Feb 2026£362,50066£5,492C82%
82 EAST PARK
CM17 0SB · Terraced
Feb 2026£325,00068£4,779C81%
148 CHALLINOR
CM17 9XE · Terraced
Jan 2026£345,00054£6,389C81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address