HouseValuation
Home·CM17·Valuation

2, HAWFINCH CRESCENT, CM17 0GP

Detached·98·EPC B
Estimated value
£496,860

Median £5,070/m² in your area × 98 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£435,000Median £465,000£542,500
Estimated value: £496,860Last sold (Mar 2022): £407,400

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near CM17 0GP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 GADWALL CLOSE
CM17 0GL · Detached
Nov 2025£435,00085£5,118B87%
BLUEBELL LODGE
CM17 0NP · Detached
Oct 2025£542,500107£5,070B86%
40 NEW POND STREET
CM17 9FG · Detached
Feb 2026£462,50084£5,506B85%
5 BRAMBLING CRESCENT
CM17 0GF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£465,000106£4,387B84%
48 BURY ROAD
CM17 0EE · Detached
Jan 2026£517,00096£5,385D83%
18 BIRD CHERRY LANE
CM17 0FR · Detached
Jun 2025£435,00092£4,728B82%
68 ST JOHNS AVENUE
CM17 0BD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£522,00094£5,553C82%
9 FOREBAY LANE
CM17 9RS · Detached
Oct 2025£440,000102£4,314B81%
6 ALBERT GARDENS
CM17 9QF · Detached
Jan 2026£480,000108£4,444C81%
67 ASPEN WAY
CM17 0FJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£440,000103£4,272B81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address