Estimated value
£410,800
Median £5,200/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £435,000£485,000
Estimated value: £410,800Last sold (Jul 2013): £250,000
A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 81/100 (B)
Sales near CM17 0FF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 GADWALL CLOSE CM17 0GL · Detached | Nov 2025 | £435,000 | 85 | £5,118 | B | 87% |
40 NEW POND STREET CM17 9FG · Detached | Feb 2026 | £462,500 | 84 | £5,506 | B | 85% |
9 LONG MEAD LANE CM17 9UL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £450,000 | 78 | £5,769 | B | 85% |
23 PLOVER CRESCENT CM17 0RZ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £416,000 | 80 | £5,200 | B | 84% |
3 THISTLE MEAD LANE CM17 9SP · Detached | Dec 2025 | £350,000 | 79 | £4,430 | B | 83% |
SHANTI HOUSE HOBBS CROSS ROAD CM17 0NL · Detached | Feb 2026 | £485,000 | 82 | £5,915 | E | 81% |
1 GREBE CLOSE CM17 0GN · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £425,000 | 71 | £5,986 | B | 81% |
6 PERRY LANE CM17 9SB · Detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 78 | £4,359 | B | 81% |
152 BENTLEY DRIVE CM17 9QY · Detached | Jan 2026 | £410,000 | 80 | £5,125 | C | 81% |