HouseValuation
Home·CM17·Valuation

47, THE OXLEYS, CM17 0EA

Semi-detached·149·EPC D
Estimated value
£692,105

Median £4,645/m² in your area × 149 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£353,000Median £510,000£920,000
Estimated value: £692,105Last sold (Jul 2013): £309,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near CM17 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 BIRCH WALK
CM17 0FQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,000130£3,654B84%
10 ST JOHNS AVENUE
CM17 0AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000105£3,857D83%
3 PERRYFIELD
CM17 0PY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£772,500151£5,116D83%
LITTLE LAVER HOUSE LITTLE LAVER ROAD
CM17 0QB · Detached
Mar 2026£920,000165£5,576E82%
17 ELMBRIDGE
CM17 0JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£495,000113£4,381D82%
15 CHAPEL FIELDS
CM17 9EQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£500,000156£3,205C80%
1 CHANTRY GARDENS
CM17 0FG · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£850,000160£5,313B79%
7 CHANTRY GARDENS
CM17 0FG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£580,000118£4,915B79%
39 THE OXLEYS
CM17 0EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£353,00076£4,645D79%
44 ELMBRIDGE
CM17 0JX · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£510,000113£4,513C79%

Dig deeper into this address