HouseValuation
Home·CM17·Valuation

44, THE OXLEYS, CM17 0EA

Semi-detached·81·EPC D
Estimated value
£410,346

Median £5,066/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£353,000Median £405,000£635,000
Estimated value: £410,346Last sold (Jun 2017): £320,000

A
Now: 62/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 62/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near CM17 0EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 THE OXLEYS
CM17 0EA · Terraced
Mar 2026£353,00076£4,645D91%
1 ST EDMUNDS WAY
CM17 0BN · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£475,00093£5,108D90%
5 RAINBOW ROAD
CM17 0QP · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£635,00085£7,471E85%
15 THE OXLEYS
CM17 0EA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000104£4,087C84%
72 EAST PARK
CM17 0SD · Terraced
Feb 2026£385,00076£5,066D84%
23 PLOVER CRESCENT
CM17 0RZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£416,00080£5,200B84%
10 ST JOHNS AVENUE
CM17 0AZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£405,000105£3,857D83%
21 DENBY GRANGE
CM17 9PZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£392,00082£4,780C83%
11 MALKIN DRIVE
CM17 9WH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£375,00081£4,630C83%
1 RIDGEWAYS
CM17 9HF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£396,00069£5,739D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address