HouseValuation
Home·CM16·Valuation

22, GREEN GLADE, CM16 7LY

Terraced·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£508,842

Median £6,282/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£340,000Median £530,000£570,000
Estimated value: £508,842Last sold (May 2023): £600,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near CM16 7LY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
37 ALLNUTTS ROAD
CM16 7BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£555,00075£7,400C88%
2B BROOK ROAD
CM16 7BS · Terraced
Nov 2025£545,00093£5,860C87%
56 RAYFIELD
CM16 5AH · Terraced
Mar 2026£550,00083£6,627C86%
20 RAYFIELD
CM16 5AB · Terraced
Feb 2026£570,00079£7,215C85%
22 BOWER VALE
CM16 7AS · Terraced
Dec 2025£510,00092£5,543D85%
74 ALLNUTTS ROAD
CM16 7BE · Terraced
Dec 2025£530,00083£6,386D85%
78 ALLNUTTS ROAD
CM16 7BE · Terraced
Nov 2025£512,00090£5,689D84%
63 YORK ROAD
CM16 6HT · Terraced
Dec 2025£340,00086£3,953C83%
61 CENTRE DRIVE
CM16 4JF · Terraced
Feb 2026£525,00085£6,176D82%
8 MEADOW ROAD
CM16 5BW · Terraced
Nov 2025£490,00078£6,282C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address