HouseValuation
Home·CM16·Valuation

35, FAIRFIELD ROAD, CM16 6SU

Semi-detached·78·EPC D
Estimated value
£502,554

Median £6,443/m² in your area × 78 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£350,000Median £470,000£785,000
Estimated value: £502,554Last sold (Mar 2024): £560,000

A
Now: 56/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 56/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near CM16 6SU

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
23 BEAMISH CLOSE
CM16 6JN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£355,00069£5,145D87%
75 BEAMISH CLOSE
CM16 6JW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£460,00082£5,610D86%
58 HIGHAM VIEW
CM16 6DD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£470,00078£6,026C86%
6 GREEN CLOSE
CM16 6PS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£450,00066£6,818D84%
18 FRAMPTON ROAD
CM16 6RP · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£509,00079£6,443E84%
19 EMBERSON WAY
CM16 6DL · Detached
Jan 2026£525,00078£6,731D83%
59 LOWER SWAINES
CM16 5ES · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£580,00084£6,905D83%
24 YORK ROAD
CM16 6HU · Terraced
Jan 2026£350,00068£5,147D83%
18 ORCHARD DRIVE
CM16 7DJ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£785,00087£9,023D83%
51 PRINCES CLOSE
CM16 6EW · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£410,00072£5,694D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address