Estimated value
£571,662
Median £6,282/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£429,000Median £495,000£650,000
Estimated value: £571,662Last sold (Mar 2016): £615,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near CM16 5DS
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
56 RAYFIELD CM16 5AH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £550,000 | 83 | £6,627 | C | 91% |
20 RAYFIELD CM16 5AB · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £570,000 | 79 | £7,215 | C | 90% |
8 MEADOW ROAD CM16 5BW · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 78 | £6,282 | C | 87% |
18 HIGHFIELD GREEN CM16 5HB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £490,000 | 81 | £6,049 | C | 87% |
37 CORONATION HILL CM16 5DT · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £464,500 | 81 | £5,735 | C | 86% |
28 LINCOLNS FIELD CM16 5DZ · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £650,000 | 78 | £8,333 | D | 85% |
6 HIGHFIELD GREEN CM16 5HB · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £495,000 | 94 | £5,266 | C | 84% |
16 HIGHFIELD GREEN CM16 5HB · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £490,000 | 81 | £6,049 | C | 84% |
46 HIGHFIELD GREEN CM16 5HD · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £429,000 | 83 | £5,169 | C | 83% |